Democratic Candidate Announcements

Image by Ian Hutchinson

United States Senate

  • Natalie James

  • Dan Whitfield

United States Congress

  • Congressional District 1

    • State Rep. Monte Hodges ​

  • Congressional District 2

    • Quintessa Hathaway

  • Congressional District 3

    • Lauren Mallett​ Hayes

  • Congressional District 4

The-State-Capitals-Arkansas-A.jpeg

Arkansas Leadership

  • Governor

    • ​Anthony Bland

    • Chris Jones

    • James “Rus” Russell

    • Supha Xayprasith-Mays

  • Lt. Governor

    • Kelly Krout

  • Attorney General 

    • Jesse Gibson​

  • Secretary of State

    • Anna Beth Gorman

    • Joshua Price​

  • Land Commissioner

    • Goldi Gaines​

  • Treasurer

  • Auditor

State Senate

District 1

District 2 

District 3

District 4

District 5

District 6

District 7

District 8

  • Sen. Stephanie Flowers (incumbent)

District 9

  • Dorothy Cooper 

  • Rep. Reginald Murdock 

District 10 

  • Cliff Hart 

District 11

District 12

  • Sen. Linda Chesterfield  (incumbent)

District 13

District 14

  • Sen. Clarke Tucker (incumbent)

District 15

  • Rep. Fred Love

District 16

District 17

District 18

  • Nick Cartwright 

District 19

District 20

  • Chenoa Summers 

District 21

District 22

District 23

District 24

District 25

District 26

District 27

District 28

  • Jim Wallace 

District 29

District 30

  • Sen. Greg Leding  (incumbent)

District 31

  • Lisa Parks (special election on Feb. 8)

District 32

District 33

District 34

District 35

State House of Representatives

District 1

District 2

District 3 

District 4

District 5

District 6

District 7 

District 8

District 9 

District 10

  • Daisy Bonilla 

District 11 

District 12 

District 13

District 14 

District 15

District 16

District 17

District 18

District 19

District 20

  • Rep. Denise Garner (incumbent)

District 21

  • Rep. Nicole Clowney (incumbent)

District 22

  • Rep. David Whitaker (incumbent)

District 23 

District 24

District 25

District 26

District 27 

District 28 

District 29

District 30

District 31

District 32 

District 33

District 34 

District 35

  • Rep. Milton Nicks  (incumbent)

District 36

District 37

District 38

District 39

District 40

District 41

District 42

District 43

District 44

District 45

District 46

District 47

District 48

District 49

  • Rep. Jay Richardson (incumbent)

District 50

  • Diane Osborne

District 51

District 52

District 53

District 54

District 55

District 56

  • Rep. Steve Magie (incumbent)

District 57

District 58

District 59

District 60

District 61

District 62

District 63

  • Rep. Deborah Ferguson  (incumbent)

District 64

  • Rep. Vivian Flowers  (incumbent)

District 65

  • Rep. Kenneth Ferguson (incumbent)

District 66

  • Rep. Mark Perry (incumbent)

District 67

District 68

District 69

District 70

District 71

District 72

  • Rep. Jamie Scott (incumbent)

District 73

  • Rep. Andrew Collins (incumbent)

District 74

  • Rep. Tippi McCullough (incumbent)

District 75

  • Rep. Ashley Hudson (incumbent)

District 76

  • Rep. Joy Springer (incumbent)

District 77

  • Rep. Fred Allen (incumbent)

District 78

District 79

  • Tara Shepherd 

District 80

  • Rep. Denise Ennett (incumbent)

District 81

District 82

District 83

District 84

District 85

District 86

District 87

  • Chris Wolcott

District 88

District 89

District 90

District 91

District 92

District 93

District 94

  • Andrew Pritt 

District 95

District 96

District 97

District 98

  • Rep. David Fielding 

District 99

District 100